Breaking news
  1. Winter Season: Corona Protocol
  2. Awards
  3. Update on Winter Season

Warriors vs U9 Raptors Blue

T20 Tournament October 3, 2020 - 11:30 am
Cecil Payne Staduim

Details

Date Time League Season
October 3, 2020 11:30 am T20 Tournament 2020/2012 Summer Season

Venue

Cecil Payne Staduim

Results

TeamRunsOversOutcome
Warriors7816Loss
U9 Raptors Blue7936Win

Warriors

R B 4s Notes 6s
Wides Econ NB O M R W

U9 Raptors Blue

Batting R B 4s Notes 6s
Adriaan Reyneke000Did Not Bat0
Douw Steyn0110Bowled Keagan Keulder0
Jean Van Der Westhuizen091Run Out Wemar Mostert0
Jesse Campbell000Did Not Bat0
Joshua Govender000Did Not Bat0
Joshua Van Gool0241Bowled Keagan Keulder0
Morgan Nel090Caught0
Phawo Mqiuqi051Not Out0
Rhyse Wodley-Smith000Did Not Bat0
Riccardo Scarola000Did Not Bat0
Richan Kuhn0404Not Out2
Bowling Wides Econ NB O M R W
Adriaan Reyneke30030131
Douw Steyn1001011
Jean Van Der Westhuizen4001.20110
Jesse Campbell0003211
Joshua Govender0001020
Joshua Van Gool40130100
Phawo Mqiuqi30220170
Rhyse Wodley-Smith1002192
Riccardo Scarola3022072
B
0
98
4s
0
7
Wides
12
19
Notes
78
79
Econ
0
0
NB
5
5
6s
0
2
O
16.2
18.2
M
1
3
R
78
71
W
3
7