Breaking news
  1. Winter Season: Corona Protocol
  2. Awards
  3. Update on Winter Season

Cover Drive vs U9 Raptors Blue

T20 Tournament October 11, 2020 - 11:45 am
Cecil Payne Staduim

Details

Date Time League Season
October 11, 2020 11:45 am T20 Tournament 2020/2012 Summer Season

Venue

Cecil Payne Staduim

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Cover Drive136520.3Win
U9 Raptors Blue105717.5Loss

Cover Drive

R B 4s Notes 6s
Wides Econ NB O M R W

U9 Raptors Blue

Batting R B 4s Notes 6s
Adriaan Reyneke000Did Not Bat0
Cameron Kock0141Caught0
Douw Steyn000 0
Eduan Naude010Bowled0
Fernando Hompes040Bowled0
Jesse Campbell070Not Out0
Joshua Govender000Did Not Bat0
Joshua Van Gool0275Bowled0
Kian Van Niekerk060Bowled0
Morgan Nel0223Bowled0
Phawo Mqiuqi000Did Not Bat0
Rhyse Wodley-Smith090Bowled0
Riccardo Scarola0190Did Not Bat0

Did not bat: Adriaan Reyneke, Douw Steyn, Joshua Govender, Phawo Mqiuqi, Riccardo Scarola

Bowling Wides Econ NB O M R W
Adriaan Reyneke40130281
Cameron Kock2001030
Fernando Hompes50020160
Jesse Campbell10040161
Joshua Govender10020120
Joshua Van Gool10040202
Morgan Nel0001101
Phawo Mqiuqi70010150
Riccardo Scarola0001090
B
0
109
4s
12
9
Wides
21
21
Notes
0
0
Econ
0
0
NB
1
1
6s
2
0
O
20
19
M
1
1
R
123
119
W
7
5